2023 Stuart Speedway Schedule
Hot Laps at 6:45 / Racing to Follow
Weekly Classes
VIP Contractors IMCA Modifieds
Affordable Quality Roofing Exteriors IMCA Stock Cars
Karl Chevrolet of Stuart IMCA Northern Sport Mods
Ricks Towing IMCA Hobby Stocks
Hawkeye Auto Savage IMCA Sports Compacts
Outlaw Mini Mods
May 10th:Dynamic Drivelines Dirt Duel Click Here for the results
May 15th: Tim and Tammy Stevens Memorial Click Here for the results
May 28th Whole Hog 50 Click Here for the results
May 29th: Whole Hog 50 $5000 to win for Stock Cars Click Here for the results
June 4th: Malvern Bank 360 Sprint Cars - IIMCA Modifieds, Stock Cars, Sport Mods, and Hobby Stocks Click Here for the results
Sunday June 11th: SLMR Late Models Series Click Here for the results
Wednesday June 21th: Weekly Racing Click Here for the results
Thursday June 29th: Midwest Madness Tour Ron Little Memorial Click Here for the results
Sunday July 2nd: SLMR Late Models Series Click Here for the results
Monday July 24th: Clint Walrod Memorial Click Here for the results
Wednesday August 2nd: Rain Out
Wednesday August 9th: Bill Davis Memorial & Hall of Fame Voting Night
Powder Puff/Mechanics Races! Click Here for the results
Thursday August 31st Fever Heat Classic /Season Championship & Hall of Fame Induction Night
_________________________________________
2022 Stuart Speedway Schedule/Results
April 10th: Frostbuster Click Here the for the Story and results
April 27th: Steven's Memorial Points Opener Presented by: Sauerman Trucking, Atlantic Bottling Co., Motorsports Warehouse, Avey Sanitation Click Here the for the Story and results
May 16th: Dynamic Drivelines Dirt Duel Presented by: Dynamic Drivelines, Midstate Machine, Supreme Lawn & Landscape, Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors, John's Tree Service, and Dexfield Diner & Pub Click Here the for the Story and results
May 22nd: SLMR Late Models Presented by: Dirt Track Bank, Choice Inc., Conrad Pillow Pets, VIP Contractors, Hawkeye Auto Salvage , Interstate Power Systems Click Here the for the Story and results
The Whole Hog 50:
May 29th:Click Here the for the Story and results
May 30th: Click Here the for the Story and results
Presented by VanEaton Pork, Wreckers or Checkers Bar, Fox Welding/Vermeer, Ramsey Hay Grinding, Ganoe Excavating, Titan Machinery, 21st Century Coop, Becks Hybrids, Sniper Speed, MidStates Machine, Midwest Injection Inc, FNB Fontanelle, Dennis & Sherry Rectenbaugh Farms, Massena Livestock Auction, Performance Bodies, Lamb Tiling LLC, Dirt Track Bank, & Wheatley Farms
June 8th: Rain Out
June 22nd: Bill Davis Sr. Memorial Presented by: Ramsey Grinding, Finish line Body & Paint, Interstate Power Systems, Rick's Towing, Jason Cox Construction, & Conrad Pillow Pets - Click Here the for the Story and results
June 30th: Ron Little Memorial/Madness Tour Presented by:VIP Contractors, Finish Line Body & Paint, Affordale Quality, Elite Eletric, Country Kicthen of Stuart, APS, Hawkeye Auto Salvage, Ganoe Excavating, Anita Supply Center, & Big Deal Car Care. Click Here the for the Story and results
July 11th: XR Super Late Model Series with XR Stock Cars and IMCA Hobby Stocks
July 12th: XR Super Late Model Series with XR Stock Cars and Outlaw Mini Mods
July 13th: Rain Date
July 27th: Clint Walrod Memorial/ Hall of Fame Voting Presented by : Town & Country Insurance, Supreme Lawn & Landscape, John's Tree Service, Hawkeye Auto Salvage Click Here the for the Story and results
August 10th Season Championship/ Jake Durbin Memorial/ Hall of Fame Induction Night Presented by: Adair Auto Parts & Service, Wilson Welding, Hawkeye Auto Salvage, & Stuart Herald, DJ Septic, Choice INC, Interstate Power Sytems and Schafer's Big Barn Click Here the for the Story and results
_________________________________________
2021 Stuart Speedway Schedule/Results
March 30 Ag Hub Midwest Frostbuster - Click Here the for the Story and results
April 7th: Opening Night - 2020 Modifed Awards - Presented by: Rick's Towing, VIP Contractors, Fox Welding, & Pole Position - Rain Out
April 14th: LUCAS OIL MLRA Late Models Presented by: Conrad Pillow Pets, Choice Inc. ,RaceXR.com, & Karl Chevrolet Stuart Click Here the for the Story and Results
April 21st: Jake Durbin Memorial - 2020 Stock Car Awards - Presented by: Sauerman Trucking ,DJ Septic Services, Elite Electric, & Wilson Welding - Cancelled (weather)
April 22nd - Test and Tune 5-8:30
May 5th: Bill Davis Memorial - 2020 Sport Mod Awards - Presented by: Excel Floor Covering,
APS Advanced Problem Solutions, & Interstate Power Systems Click Here the for the Story and Results
May 12th: Fan Appreciation Night - 2020 Hobby Stock Awards - Presented by: Karl Chevrolet Stuart, Stuart Herald, Town & Country Insurance , & Stuart Chamber of Commerce Click Here the for the Story and Results
May 16th: SLMR Late Models Presented Dirt Track Bank, VIP Contractors, Country Kitchen of Stuart Rain Out
May 26th - 2020 Sport Compacts Awards - Presented by : Avey Sanitation, Jason Cox Construction, Finish Line Body & Paint, &Adair Parts & Service - Click here for Story and Results
May 30th: The Whole Hog 50 Presented by Van Eaton Pork, Excel Floor Covering ,Fox Welding ,Dirt Track Bank ,Supreme Lawn & Landscape,Wreckers or Checkers Bar,Porters Ag Solutions, Ganoe Excavating, Sniper Speed,Becks, Ramsey Grinding ,21st Century Cooperative, Midstate Machine, & Titan Machinery Click here for Story and Results
May 31st: The Whole Hog 50 Presented by Van Eaton Pork, Excel Floor Covering ,Fox Welding ,Dirt Track Bank ,Supreme Lawn & Landscape,Wreckers or Checkers Bar,Porters Ag Solutions, Ganoe Excavating, Sniper Speed,Becks, Ramsey Grinding ,21st Century Cooperative, Midstate Machine, & Titan Machinery Click here for Story and Results
June 15th: Dynamic Drivelines Dirt Duel - Presented by : Sniper Speed, Karl Chevrolet Stuart, & Midstate Machine Click here for Story and Results
June 16th: Dynamic Drivelines Dirt Duel h- Presented by : Sniper Speed, Karl Chevrolet Stuart, & Midstate Machine Click here for Story and Results
June 23rd: First Responders/ Veterans Night/ Kids Night - Presented by Karl Chevrolet Stuart, Rolling Hills Bank & Trust,& Casey's Click here for Story and Results
July 1st: 22nd Annual Ron Little Memorial Midwest Madness Tour - Presented by : Karl Chevrolet Stuart, John's Tree Service , & Ganoe Excavating Click here for Story and Results
July 7th: Hall of Fame Voting Night - Presented by : Motorsports Warehouse, AG Hub Midwest, &Pole Position -Cancelled (weather)
July 21st: Clint Walrod Memorial - Presented by : Hall of Fame Induction Night ,Supreme Lawn & Landscape, Big Load Trailer
Sales, & Coke Atlantic Bottling Click here for Story and Results
August 1st: SLMR Late Models - Presented by : Interstate Power Systems & Affordable Quality Exteriors Click here for Story and Results
August 11th: Season Championship - Presented by : Karl Chevrolet Stuart, & Anita Lumber Company Click here for Story and Results
2020 Schedule and Results
May 20th - Season Opener - Click here for the Story and Results
May 24th - SLMR Late Models and Mod Lite Nationals - Rain Out
May 25th - 2nd Annual Bill Davis Memorial - Salute to Veterans Night Presented by Affordable Quality Exteriors, Karl
Chevrolet of Stuart, & Casey's - Rain Out
June 1st- Dynamic DriveLines Dirt Duel Presented by Sniper Speed, Midstate Machine, Country Kitchen of Stuart Click here for the Story and Results
June 2nd- Dynamic DriveLines Dirt Duel Presented by Sniper Speed, Midstate Machine, Country Kitchen of Stuart Click here for the Story and Results
June 3rd- Dynamic DriveLines Dirt Duel Presented by Sniper Speed, Midstate Machine, Country Kitchen of Stuart/ Bill Davis Sr Memorial. Click here for the Story and Results
June 10th - SLMR Late Models Presented by Dirt Track Bank, Conrad's Pillow Pets, Choice Inc, VIP Contractors, & Interstate Power Systems - Also Featuring IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA SportMods, & Mini Mods Click here for the Story and Results
June 16th - USMTS www.usmts.com for more information Click here for the Story and Results
June 24th- 2nd Annual Jake Durbin Memorial Presented by DJ Septic Services, Pitts Lawn Service, Jason Cox Construction, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, Finishline Body & Paint, Town & Country Insurance, Ag Hub Midwest, APS Advanced Problem Solutions, Fox Welding Click here for the Story and Results
July 2nd - 21st Annual Ron Little Memorial Midwest Madness Tour Presented by Ganoe Escavating, Rick's Towing, John's Tree Service, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, Pole Position, AgHub Midwest, Big Load Trailer Sales, Interstate Power Systems, Ag Hub Midwest, VIP Contractors Click here for the Story and Results
July 8th - Weekly Racing Presented by Rolling Hills Bank & Trust, Finishline Body & Paint, Town & Country Insurance, Stuart Chamber of Commerce Night, Pitts Lawn Service, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, Pie Five Pizza, Wilson Welding - Heat Out
July 22nd - Clint Walrod Memorial Presented by Supreme Lawn & Landscape,Avey Sanititation, Sauerman Trucking, Anita Lumber Company, John's Tree Service, Fox Welding, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, DJ Septic Service, VIP Contractors Click here for the Story and Results
July 26th - Enduro - Rain Out reschedule for August 23rd.
July 29 - Hall of Fame Voting and Ladies Night Presented by Finish Line Body & Paint, Adair Parts & Service, Rick's Towing, Stuart Herald, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, Avey Sanitation, Coke Atlantic Bottling, Rolling Hills Bank & Trust, Stuart Chamber of Commerce Night, Pie Five Pizza, Pitts Lawn Service Click here for the Story and Results
August 5th - Salute to Veterans and First Responders Night Presented by Wyfells Hybrids, Casey's, Motorsports Warehouse, Corning Rental, Spangler Automotive, Elite Electric, Big Load Trailer Sales, John's Tree Service, Wilson Welding Click here for the Story and Results
August 19th - Hall of Fame Night Presented by Pitt's Lawn Service, Excel Floor Covering, VIP Contractors, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, Affordable Quality Exteriors, Interstate Power Systems, Rolling Hills Bank, Coke Atlantic Bottling, Pie Five Pizza Click here for the Story and Results
August 23rd - Enduro. For more information about the event, please click here
August 24th - XR Monday Night Spotlight- Season Championship Presented by Jason Cox Construction, Big Load Trailer Sales, Anita Lumber, Zipps Pizza, Ag Hub Midwest, Shawn's Hay Grinding, Ganoe Excavating, Karl Chevrolet of Stuart, APS Advanced Problem Solutions, Town & Country Insurance Click here for the Story and Results
August 23rd - Enduro. For more information about the event, please click here
Fever Heat TBA
2019 Stuart Speedway Schedule/Restults
April 4th- Ag Hub Midwest IMCA Frost Buster - Draw/Redraw For All Classes - Rain Out
April 17th - Inaugural Tim Steven's Memorial. Big Load Trailer Sales & Interstate Power Systems of Altoona.58th Annual Season Opener!
Click here for the story and results
April 24th - Sauerman Trucking & Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors Weekly Racing
Click here for the story and results
May 2nd (Thursday) - Elite Electric/Sitlers LED Supplies MLRA Late models
Click here for the story and results
May 8th - Pitts Lawn Service & Stuart Herald Weekly Racing Rain Out
May 15th - Elite Electric/DJ Septic Service Inaugural Jake Durbin Memorial
Click here for the story and results
May 22nd - Honor To All Veterans Night. Pie Five Pizza Weekly Racing *Veterans get in free*
Click here for the story and results
May 24th - Karl Chevrolet of Stuart - Hicklin Powersports Challenge Extreme Auto Cross (FWD Cars/Mini Vans Class & Compact Trucks & SUV class) Side by Sides, UTV, 4 wheelers, ATV, Dirt Bikes, & 2 Man Cruisers Rain Out
May 29th - John's Tree Service & Karl Chevrolet Weekly Racing Rain Out
June 5th - Ag Hub Midwest, Country Kitchen, Interstate Power Systems of Altoona SLMR Late Models
Click here for the story and results
June 11th-12th Dynamic Drivelines Dirt Dual Presented by Sniper Speed & Midstate Machine Stock Car Shootout Finals
Click here for the story and results
June 19th - Sargent Buildings & Ricks Towing Weekly Racing
Click here for the story and results
June 26th - Casey's & Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Weekly Racing
Click here for the story and results
June 28th - Town & Country Insurance Hicklin Powersports Challenge! Extreme Auto Cross (FWD Cars/Mini Vans Class & Compact Trucks & SUV class) Side by Sides, UTV, 4 wheelers, ATV, Dirt Bikes, & 2 Man Cruisers Click Here for more information!
July 2nd (Tuesday) - Karl Chevrolet of Stuart & Ganoe Excavating Ron Little Memorial Draw/Redraw for All Classes
Featuring Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Modifeds, Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors Stock Cars, Rick's Towing Sport Mods, Pitts Lawn Service Hobby Stocks, and John's Tree Service Sport Compacts
Click here for the story and results
July 10th - Wyfill Hybrids & Motorsports Warehouse Clint Walrod Memorial
Weekly Classes including Mod Lites, Micro Sprints, and 2 Man Cruisers - No Modifieds
Click here for the story and results
July 17th - Karl Chevrolet of Stuart & Avey Sanitation Weekly Racing Rain Out
Weekly Classes including Dirt Trucks
July 22nd - Ag Hub Midwest & Finish Line Body and Paint IMCATV Monday Night Spotlight Draw/Redraw For All Classes
Featuring Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Modifeds, Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors Stock Cars, Rick's Towing Sport Mods, Pitts Lawn Service Hobby Stocks, and John's Tree Service Sport Compacts Click here for the story and results
July 26th - Zipps Pizzeria Hicklin Powersports Challenge! Extreme Auto Cross (FWD Cars/Mini Vans Class & Compact Trucks & SUV class) Side by Sides, UTV, 4 wheelers, ATV, Dirt Bikes, & 2 Man Cruisers Click Here for more information!
July 31th - Pole Position Des Moines, Kinze Tire, & Coca-Cola Weekly Racing Rain Out
Weekly Classes including Micro Sprints
August 7th - Anita Lumber Company & Karl Chevrolet of Stuart - Hall of Fame Night
-Season Championship
Weekly Classes including Dirt Trucks
Click here for the story and results
August 12th - Big Load Trailer Sales/Hicklin Powersports IMCATV Monday Night Spotlight Rain Out
- Draw/Redraw For All Classes
Featuring Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Modifeds, Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors Stock Cars, Rick's Towing Sport Mods, Pitts Lawn Service Hobby Stocks, and John's Tree Service Sport Compacts,
August 23rd - Hicklin Powersports Challenge! Extreme Auto Cross (FWD Cars/Mini Vans Class & Compact Trucks & SUV class) Side by Sides, UTV, 4 wheelers, ATV, Dirt Bikes, & 2 Man Cruisers Click Here for more information!
August25th - Big Load Trailer Sales/Hicklin Powersports/Coca Cola Sunday Night Spectacular Draw/Redraw For All Classes
Featuring Karl Chevrolet of Stuart Modifeds, Affordable Quality Roofing & Exteriors Stock Cars, Rick's Towing Sport Mods, Pitts Lawn Service Hobby Stocks, and John's Tree Service Sport Compacts - Hot Laps at 5 Racing to follow Click here for the story and results
September 20th- 21st - Fever Heat 100! Click here for the story and results
Copyright © 2023. All Rights Reserved. Stuart International Speedway.