Phone: 515-238-6945

2017 Stuart Speedway Schedule

 

Featuring IMCA Modifieds, IMCA Stock Cars, IMCA Sport Mods, IMCA Hobby Stocks, and IMCA Sports Compacts

 

Gates Open: 5:00 Hot Laps at 7:00 with racing to follow

 

 

April 30th:

Sunday Practice 1-4 pm

 

May 5th:

Pea Ridge Products Season Opener!

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

May 12th:

First State Bank

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

May 19th:

Kriegers Chevrolet

Rain Out

 

May 21st

Supreme Enduro Race - Start Time 1PM

Contact Jamie Songer (515)822-1779

Rain Out

 

May 26th:

Town & Country Insurance

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

June 2nd

Roy Sargent Building

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

June 9th

Horizon Financial Resources, LLC

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

June 16th

Adair Lumber Company

With Karl Chevrolet Dirt Trucks

Rain Out

 

June 18th

CILMRA- Lawn Mower Series

Start  Time: 1PM

 

June 23rd

Scott Concrete

Click here for the  Story and Results!

 

June 30th

National Investors

With Karl Chevrolet Dirt Trucks

 

July 7th

Stew Hansen –Dodge /Jeep Stock Car Shootout

 

July 14th

Avey Sanitation

 

July 21st

Jirak Plumbing  Hobby Special

 

July 28th

Wyffels Hybrids

 

August 4th

Adair Lumber Company

 

August 11th

The Bone Memorial

With Micro Sprints

 

August 18th

Kinzie Tire Service

 

August 25th

Plowman-Stanley Trenching Season Championship Night!

 

September 22nd

Clint Walrod Memorial Mod Lites

Fever Heat 2 for IMCA Stock Cars

Ron Little Memorial for Sport Compacts

Kylie Hunter Memorial for Mirco Sprints

 

September 23rd

The Ron Little Memorial

Modifieds, Stock cars, Sport Mods, Hobbys

 

September 24th

RLM  Rain Date

 

 

2016 Stuart Speedway Schedule/Results

April 24th

Supreme Enduro Series - Supreme Lawn Care 200 *Start time 2:30

 

May 1st

Test and Tune 2-4:30

 

May 8th - Click here for the Results

First State Bank Season Opener

 

May 15th - Click here for the Results

T&T Siding & Scott Concrete

Special Class: Mod Lites

 

May 22th - Click here for the Results

Casey's General Stores & Luellen Farms Night

Special Class: Micro Sprints

 

May 29th - Click here for the Results

Ron Little Memorial $1000 to win for Modifieds

Special Classes: Mirco Sprints & Mod Lites

 

June 5th - Click here for the Results

Roy Sargent Building Night

Special Class: Micro Sprints

 

June 12th - Heat OUT!

National Investors

Special Class: Mod Lites

 

June 19th - Click here for the Results

Kriegers Chevrolet

 

June 26th - Click here for the Results

Stew Hansen Stock Car Shootout - $1000 to win for Stock Cars

Special Class: Micro Sprints

 

July 3rd Click here for the Results

Fever Heat Classic Late Models $1000 to Win - Sport Compact $250 to win

Special Class: Late Models

 

July 10th

NO RACING***NO RACING***NO RACING***

 

July 17th - Rain Out

 Adair Lumber Night

 

July 24th Click here for the Results

Napa Auto Parts

Special Class: Micro Sprints

 

July 31st Click here for the Results

Jirak Plumbing & Tiling Night - John Wetzel Memorial $1000 to win for Hobby Stocks

Special Class: Mod Lites

 

 

August 7th Click here for the Results

Town & Country Insurance

 

August 14th Click here for the Results

Jorgensen Custom Hay Services LLC Bones Memorial - $1000 to win for Sports Mod

Special Class: Micro Sprints

 

August 21st Click here for the Results

Avey Sanitation

Special Class: Mod Lites

 

August 28th - Rain out

Plowman-Stanley Trenching Night - Season Championship

 

September 4th Click here for the Results

Kinzie Tire Night - Night Before Nationals - Modifieds/Stock Cars

 

 

Copyright © 2017. All Rights Reserved. Stuart International Speedway.